Search Demonoid

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Merry Christmas!!! Demonoid Invite makes good present!!

Merry Christmas,to Dermot!!! Who gets the last of 3 Demonoid Invites I gave away for presents. Why not? I was so damn happy that Demonoid was back, I had to spread the cheer!! whew, yeah!!! Wow talk about some happy people!! I feel the joy. Can you feel it? Oh yes you can!! Later till next giveaway!! Could be tomorrow could be manana? Same thing? Oh well!!


Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Just Giving Demonoid Invites Away!!!

Alright!! Happy,Happy! Joy,Joy! To Spaceman! He is the newest member of Demonoid! Just got bored and he begged so I gave! Got one more to give in the next couple of days but you gotta earn this one!


Monday, December 21, 2009

Demonoid Invite Winner!!!

Yes we have a winner!! Josh came up with something creative,if you look on the right page of this blog you will see Motley Demonoid!!! Nice job Josh!! I still got a couple invites left over that need given away, so if you think of something off the wall email it, post it do something and I will hook you up!! Ya might wanna go through some of the old posts cuz fellow demonoiders often leave free invites on some of the posts. I know someone left one in the comment area of my last post. Don't know if it's been used yet. Hail Demonoid!!!!


Sunday, December 13, 2009

Demonoid Is Back!!!!!!

The one, the only. The Master of Disaster!!! Demonoid!!! Is back!!! Thank god!! What a boring time it was without the only thing I can actually get internet satisfaction from!!! Well gotta make this short cuz I have a final to take and then it's Demonoid!!! Definately giving a invitation away this week, but you have to earn this baby. I'm not gonna even set up a contest. Let's just see how bad you want it. I honestly will not be putting a whole lot of effort into drawing up a contest because there will be lots of things to take care of. What would you do for an invitation? Hell, I don't even know if we can generate them yet.I'm outta here!!!


Sunday, December 6, 2009

Demonoid back soon!!

That's right! I'm going out on a limb here, but I believe my hunch is true. No one has notified me and I haven't read this anywhere. Why do I say this then? Well if you look to the right and a little down on this blog you will see a picture of the Demonoid dude. This is a link to demonoid that they let members use on their sites and blogs to link to the site. When the website is down the picture is not available,because the picture is actually hosted on the demonoid site itself. Test it yourself. Go to the picture of the demonoid dude, right click him and choose properties. The window that pops up show the url address where the picture is hosted (Address url). Copy the address and paste it into your web address bar and hit enter. Whala! You are in demonoid!! I think this means that they are getting most of the code for the site completed! Hope so!! Hail demonoid!!